Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Basketball:Girls Varsity Tournament Fossil Ridge vs. TBA @ Cherry Creek High School 
TBD  Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament TBA vs. TBA @ P2P Sports Complex 
TBD  Basketball:Boys JV Tournament TBA vs. TBA @ P2P Sports Complex 
TBD  Basketball:Girls Freshman Tournament Broomfield High School vs. Poudre @ Poudre High School 
TBD  Basketball:Boys JV Invitational Greeley West vs. TBA @ Power to Play Sports Complex 
TBD  Basketball:Girls JV Invitational Greeley West vs. TBA @ Power to Play Sports Complex 
TBD  Basketball:Boys Varsity Invitational Greeley West vs. TBA @ TBA 
TBD  Swimming:Girls Varsity Game Monarch vs. TBA @ TBA 
Coaches @ VMAC - Swim
TBD  Swimming & Diving:Girls Varsity Invitational Boulder vs. TBA @ VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center 
Coaches Invite
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Legacy vs. TBA @ Budweiser Event Center 
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Fort Collins vs. Grand Junction Central @ Central HS - Grand Junction 
TBD  Wrestling: JV Tournament Fort Collins vs. Grand Junction Central @ Central HS - Grand Junction 
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Monarch vs. Lakewood @ Lakewood High School 
JV
TBD  Wrestling: JV Tournament Legacy vs. Valor Christian @ Valor Christian School 
6:00am Nordic Skiing: Varsity Practice TBD vs. Poudre High School @ Snow Mountain Ranch Granby Colorado 
8:00am Swimming & Diving:Girls Invitational Legacy vs. TBA @ Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center 
8:30am start Coaches Invite - Swim Prelims in AM, Swim & Dive Finals in PM
8:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Greeley West vs. TBA @ Budweiser Event Center 
8:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Fossil Ridge vs. TBA @ Budweiser Events Center 
8:00am Wrestling: JV Duals Boulder vs. Cherokee Trail @ Cherokee Trail High School 
8:00am Wrestling: Varsity Duals Boulder vs. Cherokee Trail @ Cherokee Trail High School 
8:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Rocky Mountain vs. Grand Junction @ Grand Junction High School 
Warrior Classic
8:00am Wrestling: JV Tournament Rocky Mountain vs. Lakewood @ Lakewood High School 
8:00am Wrestling: JV Tournament Broomfield High School vs. Lakewood @ Lakewood High School 
8:00am Wrestling: JV Tournament Fossil Ridge vs. Valor Christian @ Valor Christian High School 
8:30am Swimming:Girls Varsity Invitational Greeley West vs. TBA @ VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center 
8:30am Swimming & Diving:Girls Varsity Invitational Fossil Ridge vs. Horizon @ VMAC Swim Center, Thorton, CO 
Coaches Invite
8:30am Swimming & Diving:Girls Varsity Invitational Rocky Mountain vs. Chatfield @ VMAC Swim Center, Thorton, CO 
Rex Abelein Memorial Invite
9:00am Swimming & Diving:Girls Varsity Invitational Poudre High School vs. TBD @ VMAC 
Coaches Invite
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Poudre High School vs. UNC - Greeley @ Budweiser Event Center, Loveland CO 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Meet Fairview vs. Cherokee Trail @ Cherokee Trail High School 
9:00am Wrestling: JV Meet Fairview vs. Lakewood @ Lakewood High School 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys JV Tournament Greeley West vs. Lakewood @ Lakewood High School 
9:00am Wrestling: JV Tournament Poudre High School vs. Valor Christian @ Valor Christian High School 
10:00am Basketball:Girls C Game Fort Collins vs. Chaparral @ Chaparral High School 
10:30am Basketball:Girls D-Team Tournament TBD vs. Poudre High School @ Poudre High School 
10:30am Basketball:Girls D-Team Tournament Rocky Mountain vs. Poudre High School @ Poudre High School 
11:30am Basketball:Girls JV Game Fort Collins vs. Chaparral @ Chaparral High School 
11:30am Basketball:Girls C-Team Tournament Glenwood Springs vs. Broomfield High School @ Longmont High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament Poudre High School vs. Grand Junction @ Columbine High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Tournament TBD vs. TBD @ Power 2 Play 
1:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Fort Collins vs. Chaparral @ Chaparral High School 
1:00pm Basketball:Boys D Game Vista Peak vs. Fairview @ Fairview High School 
1:00pm Basketball:Girls C Game Fairview vs. Overland @ Overland High School 
1:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Fairview vs. Overland @ Overland High School 
2:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Fairview vs. Overland @ Overland High School 
3:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Broomfield High School vs. Holy Family @ Holy Family High School 
4:00pm Swimming & Diving:Girls Varsity Invitational Fairview vs. Cheyenne Mountain @ Cheyene Mountain High School 
dive- 8:45- 7:30am- warm up 3:25pm warm up
4:30pm Basketball:Boys Sophomore Game Broomfield High School vs. Holy Family @ Holy Family High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls Freshman Tournament Broomfield High School vs. Poudre @ Poudre High School 
5:00pm Ice Hockey: Varsity Game Rocky Mountain vs. Ralston Valley @ APEX 
5:00pm Ice Hockey: Varsity Game Fort Collins vs. Ralston Valley @ Apex Center - Arvada 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament Poudre High School vs. TBD @ Columbine High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Broomfield High School vs. Holy Family @ Holy Family High School 
6:50pm Ice Hockey: JV Game Regis Jesuit vs. Rocky Mountain @ Regis 
6:50pm Ice Hockey: JV Game Fort Collins vs. Regis Jesuit @ Regis Jesuit High School 
8:15pm Ice Hockey: Varsity Game Dakota Ridge vs. Monarch @ Sports Stable 

     


      View:   
December  2018
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here